STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 47 this week

Robert Pattinson


Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson was born May 13, 1986 in London, England, to Clare (Charlton), who worked at a modeling agency, and Richard Pattinson, a vintage car importer. He enjoys music and plays both the guitar and piano. When Robert was fifteen, he started acting in amateur plays with the Barnes Theatre Company. Afterward, he took screen ... See full bio »

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 02 Oct 2010
 
a list of 46 people
created 06 Jan 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 07 Sep 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 25 May 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 28 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Pattinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

33 wins & 30 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Twilight
Twilight Edward Cullen
(2008)
Remember Me
Remember Me Tyler Hawkins
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (20 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (75 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Dior Homme, Eau for Men" men's cologne. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 12 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 27 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

R.T. Pattinson | R. Pattinson | Robert Thomas Pattinson | Rob Pattinson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his sex scenes in Cosmopolis (2012)] None of them were supposed to be sex scenes and he (David Cronenberg) changed them all afterwards. I always find sex scenes are the most random thing to see in a movie. Two actors pretending to have sex. Why? It's so stupid. See more »

Trivia:

Currently spending time in his beloved London, England. See more »

Trademark:

Thick eyebrows See more »

Nickname:

R-Pattz See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Filming ... in Utah? imrb14
Wow this guy is talked about calebrobson
Dating Twigs for sure pinkbabex
Why has he never worked with... Christ-is-Bale
Discuss Robert Pattinson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page