STARmeter
Top 500
Down 81 this week

Robert Pattinson


Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson was born May 13, 1986 in London, England, to Clare (Charlton), who worked at a modeling agency, and Richard Pattinson, a vintage car importer. He enjoys music and plays both the guitar and piano. When Robert was fifteen, he started acting in amateur plays with the Barnes Theatre Company. Afterward, he took screen ... See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 16 Feb 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 27 Apr 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Jun 2014
 
a list of 35 images
created 03 Jul 2014
 
a list of 48 people
created 12 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Pattinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

34 wins & 30 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Twilight
Twilight Edward Cullen
(2008)
Remember Me
Remember Me Tyler Hawkins
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (23 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (74 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for "Dior Homme, Eau for Men" men's cologne. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 12 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 31 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

R.T. Pattinson | R. Pattinson | Robert Thomas Pattinson | Rob Pattinson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I went to one of these signing conventions in '06. It was one of the most interesting experiences I've had. It was so strange that people would pay for autographs. You keep thinking you should do a little dance for them as well or something. See more »

Trivia:

Was named Forbes' 5th Highest Paid Celebrity Couple, in 2011, with former girlfriend, Kristen Stewart. See more »

Trademark:

Thick eyebrows See more »

Nickname:

Rob See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page