No photo available. Represent Maian-Anna Kärmas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 171,297 this week

Maian-Anna Kärmas

Maian-Anna Kärmas was born on February 25, 1978 in Tallinn, Estonia. She is known for her work on The Eurovision Song Contest (2001), Eurolaul 2001 (2001) and Eurolaul (2000). See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maian-Anna Kärmas's work have you seen?

Known For

The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Music Department
(2001)
Eurolaul 2001
Eurolaul 2001 Herself
(2001)
Eurolaul
Eurolaul Herself
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2001 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (composer: song "Everybody")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2001 Eurolaul 2001 (TV Movie)
Herself
 2000 Eurolaul (TV Movie)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maian Kärmas
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Maian-Anna Kärmas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page