No photo available. Represent Jana Ina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 486,239 this week

Jana Ina

Jana Ina was born on December 12, 1976 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Janaína Berenhauser. She is an actress, known for Taff (1999), Das Model und der Freak (2007) and Die Oliver Pocher Show (2009). She has been married to Giovanni Zarrella since August 30, 2005. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1355 people
created 29 Aug 2012
 
a list of 133 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 136 people
created 09 May 2013
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 9998 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jana Ina's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Taff
Taff Herself (2005-) (segment "Just Married")
(1999)
Das Model und der Freak
Das Model und der Freak Herself - Host
(2007)
Die Oliver Pocher Show
Die Oliver Pocher Show Herself / Herself - Guest
(2010)
TV total
TV total Herself
(2004-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2006 Mr. Nanny - Ein Mann für Mama (TV Movie)
Ines (as Jana Ina Zarrella)
 2004 Samba in Mettmann
Gioia
 1998 G - giga.de (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jana Ina Zarella | Jana Ina Zarelli | Jana Ina Zarrella

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Gabriel Bruno, was born on September 23, 2008. See more »

Nickname:

Jana Ina

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page