STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,624 this week

Andy Roddick


Andrew Stephen Roddick was born August 30, 1982 in Omaha, Nebraska, to Blanche Ann (Corell), a school teacher, and Jerry John Roddick, a businessman. He has two older brothers, Lawrence and John. His family moved from Omaha to Austin, Texas when Andy was four years old and then to Boca Raton, Florida when he was eleven. Andy picked up his first ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Andy Roddick? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 26 Jun 2011
 
a list of 408 people
created 03 Oct 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 12 Dec 2011
 
a list of 111 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 87 people
created 14 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Roddick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2013 Fox Sports Live (TV Series)
 2011 Just Go with It
Good Looking Guy on Plane
 2003 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Host
- Andy Roddick/Dave Matthews (2003) ... Host
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for American Express See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'll never lose my roots. I think I'm too close to my family for that. I still make my trip back to Nebraska every year, and I still love going back to Texas where I grew up, as well. I've just kind of had to mature a little bit more and get used to a little bit different style of life. - on never losing his Roots See more »

Trivia:

Broke his old W.R. for the fastest ever recorded serve. It now stands at 155 M.p.h. See more »

Nickname:

A-Rod See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Nadal versus Rodick brill_grl
Andy engaged! Sarah_09
BROOKLYN DECKER--andy's gf... nidyzylc
He finally beat Federer sinister-seven
What day does he play? boredallthetime
Andy and Maria? PLEASE NO!! sajones0524
Discuss Andy Roddick on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page