No photo available. Represent Dominic Howard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 140,141 this week

Dominic Howard

Dominic Howard was born on December 7, 1977 in Manchester, England as Dominic James Howard. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dominic Howard? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 08 Nov 2011
 
a list of 52 people
created 28 Nov 2011
 
a list of 8 people
created 27 Feb 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominic Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2006 Southland Tales (writer: "Blackout")
 2006 Inspector Lewis (TV Movie) ("Hysteria")
 2004 Millions (music: "Hysteria", "Blackout")
 2003 Queer as Folk (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Election (2003) ... (performer: "Feeling Good")
 2001 Swordfish (writer: "New Born (Paul Oakenfold Mix)")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dom Howard | Muse

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I associate it with 10-minute guitar solos, but I guess we kind of come into the category. A lot of bands are quite ambitious with their music, mixing lots of different styles - and when I see that I think it's great. I've noticed that kind of thing becoming a bit more mainstream. (On progressive rock) See more »

Trivia:

Won the "Best Live Act" award at the Brit Awards 2005. See more »

Trademark:

Sometimes wears a Spider-Man outfit while drumming at concerts See more »

Nickname:

Dom

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
His birthday.. snanibaba
Webpage? muse147
where was dom born? www-me_06
Can anyone confirm theminorityreport
I LOVE HIM KellyWellyBoot
Discuss Dominic Howard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page