No photo available. Represent Ricardo Mayorga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,802,692 this week

Ricardo Mayorga

Ricardo Mayorga was born on October 3, 1973 in Managua, Nicaragua as Ricardo Antionio Mayorga Perez. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricardo Mayorga's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2011 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 January 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2010 Worlds Collide: Mayorga vs. Thomas (TV Movie)
Himself
 2008 HBO Boxing (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 September 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Showtime Championship Boxing (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 November 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Vargas vs. Mayorga: Countdown to the Brawl (TV Movie)
Himself
 2004 ¡Despierta América! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 February 2004 (2004) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 March 2011 (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Boxer in the welterweight and middleweight division. He is the former WBC/WBA welterweight, also WBC Super Welterweight champion.

Promoted by Don King.

Nickname:

El Matador

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Ricardo Mayorga on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page