STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,255 this week

Julia Dye


Her position in the Warriors Inc is S-1/3/4. This designation refers to the staff officer responsible for three areas: Human Resources and Administration; Planning, Training, and Operations; and Logistics. In practical terms, current duties with Warriors, Inc. include staff planning, personnel readiness and management, preparing training guidance ... See full bio »

Born:

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Related News

Idw One-Shot For "Code Word: Geronimo"
| SneakPeek
Osama Bin Laden's death recounted by Idw
| Digital Spy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Dye's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bold and the Beautiful
(2002)
Timeline Alpha
Timeline Alpha Producer
(2017)
Bad City Blues
(1999)
Return to Iwo Jima
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
 2010 The Pacific (TV Mini-Series) (military advisor - 10 episodes)
- Home (2010) ... (military advisor)
- Okinawa (2010) ... (military advisor)
- Iwo Jima (2010) ... (military advisor)
- Peleliu Hills (2010) ... (military advisor)
- Peleliu Airfield (2010) ... (military advisor)
 2009 Warriors (TV Series) (historical consultant - 7 episodes)
- Special Forces (2009) ... (historical consultant)
- Islands of Blood (2009) ... (historical consultant)
- Zulu Siege (2009) ... (historical consultant)
- Spartan Vengeance (2009) ... (historical consultant)
- The Last Crusaders (2009) ... (historical consultant)
 2007 Combat Zone (TV Series documentary) (military advisor - 3 episodes)
- Battle of Tal Afar (2007) ... (military advisor)
- Battle of Inchon (2007) ... (military advisor)
- A Tight Spot: Operation Desert Storm, Iraq (2007) ... (military advisor)
 2005 Battleground: The Art of War (TV Series) (weapons master - as Julia Dewey Rupkalvis)
 2005 The Conquerors (TV Series) (weapons master - as Julia Dewey Rupkalvis)
 2004 Alexander (military advisor: weapons master - as Julia Dewey Rupkalvis)
 2003 Medal of Honor: Rising Sun (Video Game) (additional military advisor - as Julia Rupkalvis)
 2000 Medal of Honor: Underground (Video Game) (project consultant: military field staff - as Julia Ruplalvis)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2002 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Prison Guard
- Episode #1.3906 (2002) ... Prison Guard (as Julia Rupkalvis)
- Episode #1.3878 (2002) ... Prison Guard (as Julia Rupkalvis)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Return to Iwo Jima (Documentary short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 1999 Galaxy Quest (stunts - uncredited)
 1999 Bad City Blues (stunt performer - as Julia Dewey Rupkalvis)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2005 Medal of Honor: European Assault (Video Game) (special thanks - as Julia Rupkalvis)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1999 E! Mysteries & Scandals (TV Series documentary)
Billy Tipton
- Billy Tipton (1999) ... Billy Tipton
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Julia Dewey Dye | Julia Dewey Rupkalvis | Julia Rupkalvis | Julia Ruplalvis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Just got back from their 'Julia Rupkalvis' and Dale Dye "Working Honeymoon" in the Philippines on a movie The Music Within (2005). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now