No photo available. Represent Aaron Lewis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,891 this week

Aaron Lewis (IV)

Aaron Lewis was born on April 13, 1972 in Springfield, Vermont, USA. He is married to Vanessa. They have three children. See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1622 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 
a list of 421 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pauly Shore Is Dead
Pauly Shore Is Dead Aaron Lewis
2003
The Station
The Station Himself
2009

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2013 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Smooth Criminal by Alien Ant Farm (2013) ... (lyrics: "For You")
 2011 Blackstone (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Time's Up (2011) ... (writer: "It's Been Awhile")
 2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (writer: "This Is It")
 2009 The Station (Documentary) (performer: "Its Been Awhile")
 2008 WWE Tribute for the Troops (TV Special) (lyrics: "Believe")
 2007 Rock Bottom: From Hell to Redemption (Documentary) (lyrics: "It's Been Awhile") / (writer: "It's Been Awhile", "Epiphany")
 2003 Pauly Shore Is Dead (writer: "Four Walls" - as A. Lewis)
 2002 Smallville (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Leech (2002) ... (writer: "Fade" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Had a short solo in Linkin Park's song KRWLNG.

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Staind

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His band 'Staind' will go on tour with 3 Doors Down, Breaking Benjamin & No Address starting in late June. See more »

Trademark:

Shaved head

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Best Staind Song? One_Shot_One_Kill
Discuss Aaron Lewis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page