No photo available. Represent Stefani Cohen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 345,686 this week

Stefani Cohen

Stefani Cohen is known for her work on The Sound of Music Live! (2013), Saturday Night Live (1975) and America: A Tribute to Heroes (2001). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefani Cohen's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Sound of Music Live!
The Sound of Music Live! Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2013)
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1995-2009)
America: A Tribute to Heroes
America: A Tribute to Heroes Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2001)
Wanda Sykes: I'ma Be Me
Wanda Sykes: I'ma Be Me Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (31 credits)
 2016 Match Game (TV Series) (assistant director - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (assistant director)
 2016/IV The Woodsman (associate director)
 2015 The Chris Gethard Show (TV Series) (associate director - 4 episodes)
- Speed Weddings (2015) ... (associate director)
- Fear: A Comedy Show (2015) ... (associate director)
- Human Duck Hunt (2015) ... (associate director)
- Show Us the Weirdest Thing About Your Body (2015) ... (associate director)
 2015 The 69th Annual Tony Awards (TV Movie) (associate director)
 2015 Lip Sync Battle (TV Series) (associate director - 1 episode)
- Mike Tyson vs. Terry Crews (2015) ... (associate director)
 2014 Nickelodeon HALO Awards 2014 (TV Special) (assistant director: packages)
 2014 The 68th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (associate director)
 2013 The Sound of Music Live! (TV Movie) (associate director)
 2013 2013 YouTube Music Awards (TV Special) (assistant director)
 2013 Jane's Addiction Live in NYC (TV Special) (assistant director)
 2013 The 67th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special documentary) (associate director)
 2012-2013 Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell (TV Series) (assistant director - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... (assistant director)
 2012 Blake Shelton's Not So Family Christmas (TV Special) (associate director)
 2012 Jeff Dunham: Minding the Monsters (TV Special) (associate director)
 2012 The 66th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special documentary) (associate director)
 2012 30 Rock (TV Series) (associate director - 1 episode)
- Live from Studio 6H (2012) ... (associate director)
 2011 The 2011 Comedy Awards (TV Special) (associate director)
 2011 Patrice O'Neal: Elephant in the Room (TV Special) (associate director)
 2010 Great Performances (TV Series) (associate director - 1 episode)
- Sondheim! The Birthday Concert (2010) ... (associate director)
 2009 Rip the Runway (TV Movie) (associate director)
 2009 Wanda Sykes: I'ma Be Me (TV Special) (associate director)
 2001-2009 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (associate director - 23 episodes)
- Ryan Reynolds/Lady Gaga (2009) ... (associate director)
- Megan Fox/U2 (2009) ... (associate director)
- Annette Bening/Gwen Stefani/Akon (2006) ... (associate director)
- Winona Ryder/Moby (2002) ... (associate director)
- Kirsten Dunst/Eminem (2002) ... (associate director)
 2008 A-List Awards (TV Special) (associate director)
 2007 Dave Attell: Captain Miserable (TV Special documentary) (associate director)
 2007 Jim Norton: Monster Rain (TV Special documentary) (associate director)
 2007 D.L. Hughley: Unapologetic (TV Special documentary) (associate director)
 2007 Bob Saget: That Ain't Right (TV Special documentary) (associate director)
 2003 Live by Request: Elvis Costello (TV Special) (associate director)
 2003 Saturday Night Live Weekend Update Halftime Special (TV Special) (associate director)
 2002 Comedy Central Presents (TV Series documentary) (associate director - 2 episodes)
- Lewis Black: 3 (2002) ... (associate director)
- Carlos Mencia (2002) ... (associate director)
 2001 America: A Tribute to Heroes (TV Special documentary) (associate director)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stefani L. Cohen

Contribute to This Page