No photo available. Represent Joey Kelly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 183,114 this week

Joey Kelly (I)

Joey Kelly was born on December 20, 1972 in Gamonal, Spain as Joseph Maria Kelly. He is an actor, known for Iron Calli (2009), TV total (1999) and Die 1. offizielle WOK-WM (2003). He has been married to Tanja Niethen since 2005. They have three children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 15 people
created 08 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Iron Calli
Iron Calli Himself - Headcoach
(2009)
TV total
TV total Himself
(2003-2010)
Die 1. offizielle WOK-WM
Die 1. offizielle WOK-WM Himself - Contestant
(2003)
Schlag den Star
Schlag den Star Himself - Contestant / Himself
(2010-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 Heute Show (TV Series)
Spendensammler #2
- Episode #4.5 (2011) ... Spendensammler #2 (uncredited)
 2011 Gegengerade
Einsatzleiter
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kelly Family | The Kelly-Family

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Besides his musical career, he is a professional triathlete and marathon racer. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page