No photo available. Represent Jamie Marchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,036 this week

Jamie Marchi

Jamie Marchi was born on October 8, 1977 in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Witchblade (2006), Soul Eater (2008) and High School DxD (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jamie Marchi? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 15 people
created 16 Oct 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 29 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jamie Marchi.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in The Brehms "You & Me" music video.


Alternate Names:

Maria Daniel | Jamie Marchie | Jamie Perez

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I would say if you're a creative type, be a creative type. Whatever your passion is, really hold onto that and own it. If it's acting - I mean I don't think of it as voice acting, just acting - then do acting. Educate yourself. Learn about what you want to do so you can become better at it. You know you can't just go out there and become a doctor, you have to know things. Get experience, which ... See more »

Trivia:

For her work in 2012, she won the Behind the Voice Actors award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Uzume in Sekirei: Pure Engagement (2010). See more »

Trademark:

Sexy voice See more »

Nickname:

Marchimark

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Great voice! jackson_holtorp
Discuss Jamie Marchi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page