STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,261 this week

Layke Anderson


Layke Anderson was born on October 10, 1983 in Reading, England as Jonathan Anderson. He is an actor, known for Almost Strangers (2004), House of Boys (2009) and Dylan's Room (2012). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1467 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 515 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Layke Anderson.

User Polls

6 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Editor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2014 Babylon (TV Series)
Aide
 2012 The Equestrian (Short)
Freddie Forester
 2009 House of Boys
Frank
 2008 The Chef's Letter (Short)
The Young Man
 2007 Octane
Lawrence
 2007 Closing the Ring
Army Corporal
 2007 Popcorn
Cool Guy
 2006 Screaming Blue Murder
Hatch
 2005/II Legacy (Short)
Mikey
 2005 Cross-Eyed Waltz
Teale
 2004/II Fragile (Short)
Josh
 2004 Almost Strangers (Short)
Heath
 2003 X-Men 2
Blond X-Kid Dressed in Blue (uncredited)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has played the characters of Dorian Gray and teen poet Arthur Rimbaud on stage. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 8 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Lake Anderson

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived and studied in Paris for a year in 2005. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
L'Uomo Vogue BanhartsBarn
S o D a m n B e a u t i f u l sr_bo_va
Closing the Ring BW_with_Subtitles
Great Actor markwaters01
Stardust livi_brit
Discuss Layke Anderson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page