No photo available. Represent Robin Trower? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 129,297 this week

Robin Trower

Robin Trower was born on March 9, 1945 in Catford, London, England as Robin Leonard Trower. See full bio »

"SNL" Director Don Roy King Nabs His Seventh Emmy

"Saturday Night Live" director Don Roy King celebrates his seventh Emmy win and talks a bit about the celebrated comedy show's banner year in popular culture.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmys show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Trower's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lords of Dogtown
Lords of Dogtown Soundtrack
(2005)
Private Parts
Private Parts Soundtrack
(1997)
Dogtown and Z-Boys
Dogtown and Z-Boys Soundtrack
(2001)
Rush
Rush Soundtrack
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
  Supernatural (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- We Happy Few (2016) ... (performer: "Day of the Eagle") / (writer: "Day of the Eagle")
 2014 Buttwhistle (performer: "Wish You Were Mine", "Prince of Shattered Dreams", "Time and Emotion") / (writer: "Wish You Were Mine", "Prince of Shattered Dreams", "Time and Emotion")
 2007 Pride (performer: "I CAN'T WAIT MUCH LONGER", "THE FOOL AND ME") / (writer: "I CAN'T WAIT MUCH LONGER", "THE FOOL AND ME")
 2005 Lords of Dogtown (performer: "Daydream") / (writer: "Daydream")
 2002 For Earth Below (Short) (performer: "It's a Fine Day", "For Earth Below", "Shame the Devid") / (writer: "It's a Fine Day", "For Earth Below", "Shame the Devid")
 2001 Dogtown and Z-Boys (Documentary) (performer: "Hannah") / (writer: "Hannah")
 1997 Heaven's Burning (writer: "SONG FOR A DREAMER")
 1997 Private Parts (performer: "In This Place") / (writer: "In This Place")
 1994 Death Match (performer: "Secret Doors") / (writer: "Secret Doors")
 1992 Death Ring (Video) (performer: "If Forever")
 1991 Rush (performer: "Bridge of Sighs") / (writer: "Bridge of Sighs")
 1989 Hider in the House (performer: "SECRET DOORS") / (writer: "SECRET DOORS")
 1968 Separation (performer: "Salad Days")
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Procol Harum
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page