No photo available. Represent Timothy McKeon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,088 this week

Timothy McKeon

Timothy McKeon is known for his work on Fish Hooks (2010), Adventure Time (2010) and Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends: Destination Imagination (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Timothy McKeon? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Timothy McKeon.

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (15 credits)
 2014 Odd Squad (TV Series) (created by) (filming)
  Wander Over Yonder (TV Series) (story - 10 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (written by - 4 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- The Party Animal (2014) ... (written by - as Tim McKeon)
- The Fancy Party (2014) ... (story) / (written by - as Tim McKeon)
- The Lonely Planet (2014) ... (story)
- The Birthday Boy (2014) ... (story - as Tim McKeon)
- The Hero (2014) ... (story - as Tim McKeon)
  Fish Hooks (TV Series) (story - 34 episodes, 2010 - 2013) (written by - 1 episode, 2012)
- Koi Story (2013) ... (story - as Tim McKeon)
- Fuddy Duddy Study Buddy (2012) ... (story - as Tim McKeon)
- Fish at Work (2012) ... (story)
- Spiders Bite (2012) ... (story - as Tim McKeon)
  Gravity Falls (TV Series) (1 episode, 2012) (written by - 7 episodes, 2012)
- Dreamscaperers (2012) ... (as Tim McKeon)
- Land Before Swine (2012) ... (written by - as Tim McKeon)
- Carpet Diem (2012) ... (written by - as Tim McKeon)
- Boss Mabel (2012) ... (written by - as Tim McKeon)
- Little Dipper (2012) ... (written by - as Tim McKeon)
 2011 Top Cat: The Movie (screenwriter - as Tim McKeon)
  Adventure Time (TV Series) (1 episode, 2010) (story - 15 episodes, 2010) (staff writer - 8 episodes, 2010)
- Gut Grinder (2010) ... (staff writer - as Tim McKeon) / (story - as Tim McKeon)
- His Hero (2010) ... (staff writer - as Tim McKeon) / (story - as Tim McKeon)
- What Have You Done? (2010) ... (story - as Tim McKeon)
- Rainy Day Daydream (2010) ... (staff writer - as Tim McKeon) / (story - as Tim McKeon)
- Henchman (2010)
 2010 In Gayle We Trust (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes)
- Gayle and the White Whale (2010) ... (writer - as Tim McKeon)
- Gayle and the Chili Cookoff (2010) ... (writer - as Tim McKeon)
- Gayle and the Coach (2010) ... (writer - as Tim McKeon)
- Gayle and the Tow Truck (2010) ... (writer - as Tim McKeon)
- Gayle and the Accident (2010) ... (writer - as Tim McKeon)
  Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (TV Series) (1 episode, 2008) (story - 12 episodes, 2005 - 2009) (written by - 6 episodes, 2005 - 2009) (writer - 4 episodes, 2006)
- Goodbye to Bloo (2009) ... (story - as Tim McKeon) / (written by - as Tim McKeon)
- The Big Cheese (2006) ... (story - as Tim McKeon)
- Bus the Two of Us (2006) ... (story - as Tim McKeon)
- I Only Have Surprise for You (2006) ... (writer)
 2008 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends: Destination Imagination (TV Movie) (story - as Tim McKeon) / (written by - as Tim McKeon)
 2006-2007 The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (TV Series) (story - 3 episodes)
- Nigel Planter and the Order of the Peanuts/The Incredible Shrinking Mandy (2007) ... (story - segment "Nigel Planter and the Order of the Peanuts", as Tim McKeon)
- The Wrongest Yard/Druid, Where's My Car? (2006) ... (story - as Tim McKeon)
- Billy Ocean/Hill Billy (2006) ... (story - as Tim McKeon)
 2007 Out of Jimmy's Head (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Skate Night (2007) ... (writer)
- Mascot (2007) ... (writer)
- Soda (2007) ... (writer)
- Friends! (2007) ... (writer)
- Talent Show! (2007) ... (writer)
 2006 Re-Animated (TV Movie)
 2005 Sunday Pants (TV Series) (segment "Weighty Decisions", 2005)
  The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes, 2005) (story - 1 episode, 2005)
- Meet the Parent (2005) ... (written by - as Tim McKeon)
- I'll Get By with a Little Help from My Elf (2005) ... (story) / (written by)
- It Takes a Pillage (2005) ... (written by)
 2001 Sitting Ducks (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tim McKeon II | Tim McKeon III | Tim McKeon

Message Boards

Discuss Timothy McKeon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page