STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 350,468 this week

Manuel M. Velasco


Manuel M. Velasco was born on September 4, 1976 in Madrid, Spain. He is a writer and director, known for Fashionlins: Devota & Lomba (2017), Todo es Verdad (2014) and Aunque te rías de mí (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Manuel M. Velasco? Add contact information

IMDb Snow Hat: Sundance Stars Cast Their Own Biopics

Michael Shannon, Nick Offerman, Octavia Spencer, and more stars reveal to Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance which stars they would cast to play themselves in a biopic.

Watch now

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel M. Velasco's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2014 Todo es Verdad (Short) (main writer)
 2013 Aunque te rías de mí (Short) (writer)
 2008 La extraña pareja: Pajares y Esteso (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 XX premios Goya (TV Special)
 2004 De Kuleshov a Berlanga (Short)
 2003 Los niños del jardín (Short)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Manuel Martínez Velasco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Manuel Velasco. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Academy Awards Anarchy With Jordan Horowitz

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar. Plus, "The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are.

Watch now