STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,477 this week

Keiko Kitagawa


Keiko Kitagawa, very commonly known as Sailor Mars in the live action series of Sailor Moon, Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon (PGSM), is a seventeen magazine model turned actress and singer. Born on August 22nd 1986 in Hyogo Perfecture, Japan, Keiko has a lived an unexpected life. From growing up in Kobe and losing many friends in the 1995 Great ... See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

Jimmy Kimmel may be hosting, but let IMDb be your guide to the Oscars with winner updates, photos from the red carpet, exclusive video interviews, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 25 people
created 21 Nov 2011
 
a list of 344 people
created 14 Dec 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 04 Feb 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keiko Kitagawa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Paradaisu kisu
Paradaisu kisu Yukari 'Caroline' Hayasaka
(2011)
Bishôjo Senshi Sailor Moon
Bishôjo Senshi Sailor Moon Rei Hino / Sailor Mars
(2003-2004)
Rûmumeito
Rûmumeito Harumi Hagiwara
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 2017 Shiawase no kioku (TV Movie)
 2016 Hippocratic no chikai (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
- Episode #1.3 (2016)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
- Episode #1.1 (2016)
 2016 Ieuru onna (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 Kuroi Jukai (TV Movie)
Shoko Kasahara
 2015 Tantei no tantei (TV Mini-Series)
Rena Sasaki
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Rena Sasaki
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Rena Sasaki
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Rena Sasaki
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Rena Sasaki
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Rena Sasaki
 2015/XI Hero
 2014 Hero (TV Series)
Chika asagi
- Episode #2.11 (2014) ... Chika asagi
- Episode dated 15 September 2014 (2014) ... Chika asagi
- Episode dated 8 September 2014 (2014) ... Chika asagi
- Episode dated 1 September 2014 (2014) ... Chika asagi
- Episode dated 25 August 2014 (2014) ... Chika asagi
 2014 Akumu Chan the Movie
Ayami Mutoi
 2014 Jajji!
Hikari Ota
 2013 Dokushin kizoku (TV Mini-Series)
Haruno Yuki
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Haruno Yuki
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Haruno Yuki
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Haruno Yuki
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Haruno Yuki
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Haruno Yuki
 2013 Rûmumeito
Harumi Hagiwara
 2013 Nazotoki wa dinâ no ato de
Reiko Hosho
 2012 Akumu chan (TV Mini-Series)
Mutoi Ayami
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Mutoi Ayami
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Mutoi Ayami
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Mutoi Ayami
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Mutoi Ayami
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Mutoi Ayami
 2012 Miwotsukushi ryôrichô (TV Movie)
Miwo
 2011 The After-Dinner Mysteries (TV Series)
Hosho Reiko
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Hosho Reiko
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Hosho Reiko
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Hosho Reiko
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Hosho Reiko
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Hosho Reiko
 2011 Majikku tsurî hausu
Jack (voice)
 2011 Kono sekai no katasumi ni (TV Movie)
Hojo Suzu
 2011 Paradaisu kisu
Yukari 'Caroline' Hayasaka
 2011 Lady: Saigo no hanzai purofairu (TV Series)
Kazuki Shoko / Shoko katsuki
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Kazuki Shoko
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Kazuki Shoko
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Kazuki Shoko
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Kazuki Shoko
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Kazuki Shoko
 2010 Shikeidai no erebêtâ
Mikayo Matsumoto
 2010 Tsuki no koibito (TV Series)
Onuki Yuzuki
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Onuki Yuzuki
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Onuki Yuzuki
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Onuki Yuzuki
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Onuki Yuzuki
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Onuki Yuzuki
 2010 Matataki
Izumi
 2010 Hana no ato
Itô
 2010 Hitsudan hosutesu (TV Movie)
Saito Rie
 2009 Watashi dasu wa
Reporter
 2009 Buzâ bîto: Gakeppuchi no hîrô (TV Series)
Shirakawa Riko
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Shirakawa Riko
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Shirakawa Riko
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Shirakawa Riko
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Shirakawa Riko
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Shirakawa Riko
 2008 Hansamu sûtsu
Hoshino Hiroko
 2008 Taiyô to umi no kyôshitsu (TV Series)
Enokido Wakaba
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Enokido Wakaba
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Enokido Wakaba
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Enokido Wakaba
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Enokido Wakaba
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Enokido Wakaba
 2007 Moppu gâru (TV Series)
Hasegawa, Momoko
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Hasegawa, Momoko
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Hasegawa, Momoko
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Hasegawa, Momoko
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Hasegawa, Momoko
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Hasegawa, Momoko
 2007 Sausu baundo
Yoko Uehara
 2007 Hîto airando
Nao
 2007 Sono toki wa kare ni yoroshiku
Momoka Katsuragi
 2006 Cherry Pie
 2006 Mizu ni sumu hana
Rikka Mizuchi
 2006 Mamiya kyodai
Yumi Honma
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't know how to describe myself. People say I am down to earth and kind of shy person and also I try my best in everything. I do agree with that. - on describing herself.

Trivia:

Favorite actress is Keira Knightley. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently plays characters named Rei or Reiko

Nickname:

Kii-tan See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page