No photo available. Represent Martins Freimanis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,445,535 this week

Martins Freimanis (1977–2011)

Martins Freimanis was born on February 7, 1977 in Liepaja, Latvian SSR, USSR. He was an actor and composer, known for Dancis pa trim (2011), Man patik, ka meitene skumst (2005) and Eirodziesma (2005). He died on January 27, 2011 in Riga, Latvia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 33) in Riga, Latvia

'Landline' Goes Back to the '90s

Director Gillian Robespierre along with Jenny Slate, Edie Falco, and Abby Quinn reveal why their Manhattan-based comedy could only be set decades ago.

Watch the video

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martins Freimanis's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dancis pa trim
Dancis pa trim Ginters Hartvigs
(2011)
Eirodziesma
Eirodziesma Special Guest
(2005)
Eirodziesma
Eirodziesma Himself
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2011 Dancis pa trim
Ginters Hartvigs
 2008 Neprata cena (TV Series)
Edgars
- Episode #3.52 (2008) ... Edgars
- Episode #3.51 ... Edgars
- Episode #3.50 ... Edgars
- Episode #3.49 ... Edgars
- Episode #3.48 ... Edgars
 2005 Eirodziesma (TV Movie)
Special Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2005 Eirodziesma (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2006 Neprata cena (TV Series) (musician)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2011 Kaupens (Documentary)
Himself
 2006 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Himself - Latvian Vote Presenter
 2003 Eirovizijas bernu dziesmu konkursa nacionalas atlases finals (TV Special)
Himself - Performer (performing 'Hello From Mars' & '7 days')
 2003 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Himself - Latvian Entry: 24th Place
 2003 Eirodziesma (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He represented Latvia in the Eurovision Song Contest in 2003 as member of the trio F.L.Y. and performed his co-written song "Hello from Mars". See more »

Nickname:

Freimis

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Martins Freimanis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page