No photo available. Represent Budgie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 245,283 this week

Budgie

Budgie was born on August 21, 1957 in St. Helens, Merseyside, England as Peter Clarke. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Budgie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Batman Returns
Batman Returns Soundtrack
(1992)
Notes on a Scandal
Notes on a Scandal Soundtrack
(2006)
Monster House
Monster House Soundtrack
(2006)
Grosse Pointe Blank
Grosse Pointe Blank Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (29 credits)
 2015 Califórnia (writer: "Cities in Dust")
 2015 Gotham (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rise of the Villains: Damned If You Do... (2015) ... (writer: "Slowdive" - uncredited)
 2014 White Bird in a Blizzard (writer: "Dazzle (Glamour Mix)" - as Peter Clarke)
 2013 The Carrie Diaries (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kiss Yesterday Goodbye (2013) ... (writer: "Cities In Dust" - uncredited)
 2013 Haunter (writer: "The Killing Jar")
 2011 True Blood (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Spellbound (2011) ... (writer: "Spellbound")
 2009 Dorfpunks (writer: "Spellbound")
 2008 Goth Cruise (Documentary) (writer: "Peek a Boo", "Steelbound")
 2008 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Top 12 Perform (2008) ... (performer: "Standing There")
 2008 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Woman on the Verge (2008) ... (writer: "Cities in Dust Remix" - uncredited)
 2008 Doomsday (writer: "Spellbound")
 2008 The L Word (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Lesbians Gone Wild (2008) ... (writer: "Cities in Dust Remix" - uncredited)
 2008 Donkey Punch (writer: "Cities in Dust Remix" - uncredited)
 2007 Son of Rambow (writer: "Peek a Boo")
 2006 Notes on a Scandal (writer: "Dizzy")
 2006 Monster House (writer: "Halloween")
 2006 Playboy: Celebrity Centerfolds (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Kiss them for me")
 2005 Lords of Dogtown (performer: "Crash Course in Brain Surgery")
 2001 Jeepers Creepers (writer: "Peek-A-Boo")
 1999 Un pur moment de rock'n roll (writer: "Fear (of the Unknown)")
 1998 Daria (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ill (1998) ... (writer: "Kiss Them for Me" - uncredited)
 1997 Grosse Pointe Blank (writer: "Cities in Dust")
 1996 The Craft (writer: "Sick Child")
 1995 Showgirls (writer: "Not Forgotten")
 1992 Batman Returns (music: "Face to Face")
 1991 Karniggels (writer: "Rhapsody")
 1987 My Best Friend's Birthday (performer: "Right Now")
 1981 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 15 October 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "Mad Eyed Screamer" - as The Creatures)
- Episode dated 1 October 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "Mad Eyed Screamer" - as The Creatures)
 1979 J-Men Forever (performer: "Smile Boy Smile", "Melt The Ice Away", "Pyramids")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Siouxsie and the Banshees | The Creatures
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is touring across the USA with Siouxsie Sioux.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page