No photo available. Represent Bayli Baker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,109 this week

Bayli Baker

Bayli Baker was born on September 16, 1992. She is known for her work on High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008), High School Musical (2006) and High School Musical 2 (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 
list image
a list of 5 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bayli Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

High School Musical 3: Senior Year
(2008)
High School Musical
High School Musical Cheerleader Dancer
(2006)
High School Musical 2
High School Musical 2 Principal Dancer
(2007)
The American Mall
The American Mall Principal Dancer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2016 Saturday's Warrior
Heavenly Dancer
 2008 High School Musical 3: Senior Year
Principal Dancer
 2008 The American Mall (TV Movie)
Principal Dancer
 2007 High School Musical 2 (TV Movie)
Principal Dancer
 2006 High School Musical (TV Movie)
Cheerleader Dancer
 2001 Bug Off!
Student
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2017 Enchanted Christmas (TV Movie) (assistant choreographer) (post-production)
 2016 Saturday's Warrior (assistant choreographer)
 2013 Dear Dumb Diary (TV Movie) (choreography assistant)
 2008 High School Musical 3: Senior Year (assistant choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 HSM2: In the Kitchen (Video documentary short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bayli Story-Baker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Kelli Baker.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page