No photo available. Represent Molly Torrence? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 129,712 this week

Molly Torrence

Molly Torrence was born on November 4, 1982 in Westlake, California, USA as Molly Marie Torrence. She is an actress, known for The 'Bathroom' Agreement (2004), For Love of the Game (1999) and Wanna Come In? (2004). She was previously married to Aaron Barrett. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Molly Torrence's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The 'Bathroom' Agreement
The 'Bathroom' Agreement Molly Whipple
(2004)
For Love of the Game
(1999)
Wanna Come In?
Wanna Come In? Herself
(2004)
Boston Public
Boston Public Mikala Burns
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2004 The 'Bathroom' Agreement (Short)
Molly Whipple
 2001 Boston Public (TV Series)
Mikala Burns
- Chapter Fifteen (2001) ... Mikala Burns
 1999 For Love of the Game
Principle (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Wanna Come In? (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Molly Torrence-Barrett

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married Aaron Barrett, lead singer/songwriter of Reel Big Fish, in 2004. The couple eloped in Vegas. First marriage for both. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page