No photo available. Represent Michael Pink? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,911 this week

Michael Pink (I)

Michael Pink was born on February 18, 1977 in Friesach, Carinthia, Austria. He is an actor and composer, known for Skyfall (2012), The Voices (2014) and Æon Flux (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 photo »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7471 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Pink's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Skyfall
Skyfall Silva's Henchman
(2012)
The Voices
The Voices Jesus
(2014)
Æon Flux
Æon Flux Monorail Passenger
(2005)
Able
Able Benny Berg
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (60 credits)
 2017 Fucking Drama (Short) (completed)
Manfred Amour
 2017 Die Beste Aller Welten
Michael Mazidis
 2016 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Jens Fink
- Wir haben Ludmilla (2016) ... Jens Fink
 2015 Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes (TV Movie)
Jonathan Berg
 2012-2015 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Ingo Kruse / Mark Andersen / Udo Siller
- Die Firestarter (2015) ... Ingo Kruse
- Spiel-Satz-Mord (2013) ... Mark Andersen
- Casino (2012) ... Udo Siller
 2015 Terra X: Deutschland-Saga (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Faust
- Wonach wir suchen (2015) ... Faust
 2015 Nele in Berlin (TV Movie)
Tourist
 2015 Binny und der Geist (TV Series)
Moser
- Der Schulball (2015) ... Moser
 2014 Winnetous Weiber (TV Movie)
Cowboy Dieter
 2014 Und Äktschn!
Security
 2009-2014 Tatort (TV Series)
Benjamin Wolters / Peer Förden / Barkeeper
- Todesspiel (2014) ... Benjamin Wolters
- Der illegale Tod (2011) ... Peer Förden
- Tote Männer (2009) ... Barkeeper
 2014 The Voices
Jesus
 2014 Wienerland (TV Mini-Series)
Snyder (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Snyder (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Snyder (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Snyder (2015)
 2013 Mindtrap (Short)
Anonymous / Mafia boss / Pshyco / ...
 2013 Tom Turbo
Rudi Ratte
 2013 Discobanane - Ein Jahr nach Luise (Short)
Actor 1
 2013 Im Kreis der Anderen
Doc Nehberger
 2013 Clash! Boom! Bang! - Die Stunde der Abrechnung (TV Series)
Narrator (2013) (voice)
 2012 Skyfall
Silva's Henchman
 2012 Kennen Sie Ihren Liebhaber? (TV Movie)
Bankangestellter
 2011 Ayuda
Marco
 2011 Stankowskis Millionen (TV Movie)
Schnösel (uncredited)
 2011 Dr. Ketel
Security
 2011 Snowchild
Akira
 2010 Die Deutschen (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Friedrich II.
 2010 FC Rückpass (TV Series)
Norbert Warmbacher
- Finale (2010) ... Norbert Warmbacher
- Halbfinale (2010) ... Norbert Warmbacher
- Viertelfinale (2010) ... Norbert Warmbacher
- Achtelfinale (2010) ... Norbert Warmbacher
- Gruppenspiel (2010) ... Norbert Warmbacher
 2010 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Konrad Schadow
- Der Duft des Todes (2010) ... Konrad Schadow
 2010 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Polizist
- Dschungelkampf (2010) ... Polizist
 2009 Schnell ermittelt (TV Series)
Tobias Lenk
- Ivanka (2009) ... Tobias Lenk
 2009 Engel sucht Liebe (TV Movie)
Martin
 2009 Crashpoint - 90 Minuten bis zum Absturz (TV Movie)
Manfred Kreiser
 2009 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Olaf Rennert
- Heißer Abriss (2009) ... Olaf Rennert
 2009 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Kuno
- Episode #1.3362 (2009) ... Kuno
- Episode #1.3351 (2009) ... Kuno
- Episode #1.3352 (2009) ... Kuno
 2009 Metropolis (TV Series)
Narrator
- Berlinale Special (2009) ... Narrator (voice)
 2006-2009 Moabit Vice (TV Series)
Sunny
- Büro Virals (2009) ... Sunny
- Achse des Bösen (2008) ... Sunny
- Lichtenhausen Connection (2008) ... Sunny
- Moabit-Rolf (2008) ... Sunny
- Aggro Moabit (2008) ... Sunny
 2008 Frauenarzt & Manny Marc: Das geht ab (Video short)
Sunny (uncredited)
 2008 Dr. Molly & Karl (TV Series)
Toms Stimme
- Ich will ein fremdes Land bereisen (2008) ... Toms Stimme
 2008 Die Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands (TV Series)
Felix Graf von Luckner 1901-1924
- Felix Graf Luckner - Der Retter von Halle (2008) ... Felix Graf von Luckner 1901-1924
 2008 Torpedos im Morgengrauen - Das letzte Schlachtschiff des Kaiser (TV Movie documentary)
Franz Dueller
 2008 Able
Benny Berg
 2008 Putzfrau Undercover (TV Movie)
Fred
 2008 Dirty Split (Video Game)
Walter Vanderbuilt (German version, voice)
 2008 Das jüngste Gericht (TV Movie)
Mann Container
 2008 Digimon Data Squad (TV Series)
Doctor
- The Crier Family Reunion (2008) ... Doctor (German version, voice)
 2007 Einmal Dieb, immer Dieb (TV Movie)
Polizist Schelling
 2007 Trust.Wohltat (TV Movie)
Martin Berger
 2007 A Full Circle
Valerian
 2007 Marlon, Mama, Menschenmatsch (Short)
Policeman
 2006 Verfolgt
Jugendrichter
 2005 Æon Flux
Monorail Passenger
 2005 Bis in die Spitzen (TV Series)
Moderator
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Moderator
 2005 SOKO Donau (TV Series)
Scotti
- Racheengel (2005) ... Scotti
 2005 Rendezvous 17M (Short)
Colgate-George
 2004 Welcome Home
Fritz
 2004 Blatt und Blüte - Die Erbschaft (TV Movie)
Kunde im Blumenladen
 2003 Brüder II (TV Movie)
Daniel
 2002 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Andreas
- Einer stirbt immer (2002) ... Andreas
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Floyd Michaels

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page