No photo available. Represent Stefanie Hertel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,830 this week

Stefanie Hertel

Stefanie Hertel was born on July 25, 1979 in Oelsnitz (Vogtland), German Democratic Republic as Stefanie Anke Hertel. She is an actress, known for Deutschland spielt auf (2006), Wenn die Musi spielt (1992) and Feste der Volksmusik (1994). She has been married to Leopold Lanner since April 19, 2014. She was previously married to Stefan Mross. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: 18 Things We Can't Miss This June

The summer movie season continues with alien invasions and horror on the LA modeling scene. Take a look at the IMDb editorial team's picks for June.

See our picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefanie Hertel's work have you seen?

Known For

Deutschland spielt auf
Deutschland spielt auf Herself - Performer for Bavaria
(2006)
Wenn die Musi spielt
Wenn die Musi spielt Herself / Herself - Co-Host / Herself - Host
(2005-2016)
Feste der Volksmusik
Feste der Volksmusik Herself / Himself
(1995-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: Stärker Als Die Freiheit (2008)/Montana {Universal} UNI761371 See more »

Alternate Names:

Stefanie & Stefan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At the age of 11, her song "So a Stückerl heile Welt" made her a star of "volksmusik", the traditional music of the Alpine regions. One year later, she won the "Grand Prix der Volksmusik 1992", a prestigious song contest, like her husband did in 1989. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Stefanie Hertel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page