STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,958 this week

PeiPei Alena Yuan


Peipei Yuan, aka "Peppa" is dedicated to inspiring through her art as an Artist of Movement, Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Stuntwoman, Actress, and Teacher. Peipei's love for the Art of Movement has led her to perform, teach, compete, all over the world as well as work in the Entertainment Industry Highlight projects include feature films "Step... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2890 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 536 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 
a list of 264 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of PeiPei Alena Yuan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (20 credits)
 2015 DeTour (TV Movie) (stunt double: annika) (pre-production)
 2016 Officer Downe (stunt performer) (filming)
 2015 Kicks (stunt double: Lila) / (stunt driver) (post-production)
 2015 KodeOrange: Los Angeles (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode) (completed)
- Kode Orange ... (stunt performer)
 2015 The Last Ship (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2015) ... (stunt driver - 2015)
 2015 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Home Sweet Home-School (2015) ... (stunt double: driving sequence)
 2014 Battle B-Boy (stunts - as Peipei Yuan)
 2014 The Bridge (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Sorrowsworn (2014) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
  Scandal (TV Series) (Stunt Double - 1 episode, 2014) (stunt double:Julia Cho - 1 episode, 2014)
- No Sun on the Horizon (2014) ... (Stunt Double: Julia Cho - as Peipei Yuan)
- Ride, Sally, Ride (2014) ... (stunt double:Julia Cho - as Peipei Yuan)
  Workaholics (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode, 2014) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Beer Heist (2014) ... (stunts - as Peipei Yuan)
- Orgazmo Birth (2014) ... (stunt performer - as Peipei Yuan)
 2014 Trophy Wife (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Foxed Lunch (2014) ... (stunt performer - as Peipei Yuan)
- The Punisher (2014) ... (stunt performer - as Peipei Yuan)
 2014 Anastasia's Journey (Short) (stunt coordinator - as Peipei Yuan)
 2013 Edge of Faith (Short) (stunts - as Peipei Yuan)
 2013 The Goodwin Games (TV Series) (stunt double - 3 episodes)
- Happy Hour (2013) ... (stunt double: April Cho - as Peipei Yuan)
- The Birds of Granby (2013) ... (stunt double: April Cho - as Peipei Yuan)
- Hamletta (2013) ... (stunt double: Melissa Tang - as Peipei Yuan)
 2011-2012 Glee (TV Series) (stunt double - 3 episodes)
- Props (2012) ... (stunt double: Tina - uncredited)
- The Sue Sylvester Shuffle (2011) ... (stunt double: Jenna Ushkowitz - uncredited) / (stunt double: Tina - as Peipei Yuan)
 2011 Shaman with the Blade (Short) (stunt coordinator - as Peipei Yuan)
 2009 Nip/Tuck (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Jenny Juggs (2009) ... (stunt double: Mrs. Park - uncredited)
 2009 Star Trek (stunt double: Freda Foh Shen - as Peipei Yuan)
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- She's Not There (2009) ... (stunt performer - as Peipei Yuan)
 2006 Numb3rs (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Undercurrents (2006) ... (stunts - as Peipei Yuan)
Show Show Visual effects (18 credits)
Show Show Actress (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video "Somebody To Love" Usher/Justin Bieber: Choreographer/ Dancer See more »

Alternate Names:

Bgirl Peppa | Pei Pei Yuan | PeiPei Yuan | Peipei Yuan | Peppa Yuan

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Peipei graduated from Columbia University with a degree in Visual Arts.

Nickname:

Peppa See more »

Message Boards

Discuss PeiPei Alena Yuan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page