No photo available. Represent Bram Moszkowicz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,908,744 this week

Bram Moszkowicz

Bram Moszkowicz was born on June 26, 1960 in Maastricht, Limburg, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for Pauw & Witteman (2006), RTL Boulevard (2001) and Pownews (2010). See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bram Moszkowicz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pauw & Witteman
Pauw & Witteman Himself / Himself - Advocaat / Himself - Advocaat Geert Wilders / Himself - Advocaat Wilders-proces
(2006-2013)
RTL Boulevard
RTL Boulevard Himself - Co-Host / Himself
(2006-2012)
Pownews
Pownews Himself
(2010-2011)
Pauw
Pauw Himself / Himself - Lijsttrekker VNL / Himself - Voormalig Advocaat / Himself - Voormalig Advocaat Geert Wilders / Himself - Voormalig Advocaat Holleeder
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2013 Thunder and the House of Magic
Laurens (Dutch version, voice)
 2013 Leve Boerenliefde
Bram Moszkowicz
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Laurens in the Dutch version of Thunder and the House of Magic (2013) (Flits & het magische huis). See more »

Alternate Names:

Abraham Moscowicz | Bram Moscowicz | Bram Moscowitz | Abraham Moskowicz | Bram Moskowitz | Bram Moszcowicz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Max Moscowicz. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Bram Moszkowicz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page