No photo available. Represent Aminah Haq? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,052,214 this week

Aminah Haq

Aminah Haq was born on November 4, 1973 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. She is an actress, known for Mehndi (2003) and Lux Style Awards (2006). She has been married to Ammar Bilal since 2009. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aminah Haq's work have you seen?

Known For

Mehndi
Mehndi Alishba
2003
Lux Style Awards
Lux Style Awards Herself - Nominee: Best Music Video for My Favourite Dream and Presenter: Achievement in Fashion Design Award 10+ Years
2006

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2003 Mehndi (TV Mini-Series)
Alishba
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Alishba
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Alishba
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Lux Style Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Nominee: Best Music Video for My Favourite Dream and Presenter: Achievement in Fashion Design Award 10+ Years
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amina Haq | Amna Haq

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Pakistani politician Mustafa Khar and Shahzadi Nilofar Haq.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Aminah Haq on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page