No photo available. Represent Brian Bradley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,702 this week

Brian Bradley (III)

Brian Bradley was born on August 4, 1971 in Des Moines, Iowa, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for MADtv (1995), Empire Square (2005) and Kings of Van Nuys (2012). He is married to Audrey Kearns. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Brian Bradley? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Bradley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2016 Uncle Buck (TV Series) (pre-production)
 2015 How We Live (TV Movie)
 2012 Kings of Van Nuys (TV Movie) (writer)
 2010 How to Be a Better American (TV Movie)
 2010 This Little Piggy (TV Movie)
 2009 Scrubs (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Our Mysteries (2009) ... (written by)
- Our Role Models (2009) ... (written by)
 2009 This Little Piggy (TV Movie) (written by)
 2006-2009 MADtv (TV Series) (writer - 55 episodes)
- Episode #14.17 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #14.16 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #14.15 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #14.14 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #14.13 (2009) ... (writer)
 2005 Empire Square (TV Series) (staff writer)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred as Gandalf/Galadriel in Fellowship! the musical parody of 'The Fellowship of the Ring.' See more »

Alternate Names:

Brian D. Bradley

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Brian Bradley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page