No photo available. Represent Lena Yada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,872 this week

Lena Yada

Lena Yada was born on November 12, 1978 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. She is an actress, known for Naked in the 21st Century (2004), I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007) and E.C.W. (2006). She has been married to David Draiman since September 25, 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 24 Apr 2012
 
a list of 368 people
created 28 Aug 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 23 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lena Yada's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

E.C.W.
E.C.W. Herself
(2008)
WWE Cyber Sunday
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2008 Squeegees (TV Movie)
Red Bikini Girl
 2007 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
Hooters Girl
 2005 Casting Ripe Live (TV Series)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2007-2008 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Herself
- Raw's 800th Episode Celebration (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #15.39 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode #15.38 (2007) ... Herself
 2008 WWE Cyber Sunday (TV Special)
Herself
 2007-2008 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Herself
- SmackDown All-Star Kick-Off (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #9.5 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode #9.4 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode #9.3 (2007) ... Herself
 2008 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 May 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 13 May 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 15 April 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode dated 4 March 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2005 Lingerie Bowl (TV Special)
Herself - Dallas Desire #12
 2004 Naked in the 21st Century (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently works on the WWE ECW brand See more »

Nickname:

Asian Sensation

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page