No photo available. Represent James Spector? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 938,128 this week

James Spector

James Spector was born on September 7, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Big Bag (1996), David Blaine: What Is Magic? (2010) and David Blaine: Dive of Death (2008). See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Spector's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Big Bag
Big Bag Ace (segment "Ace and Avery") / Slim Pig (segment "Slim Pig")
(1996-1998)
The Sopranos
The Sopranos Kid #1
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1999 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Kid #1
- Meadowlands (1999) ... Kid #1
 1996-1998 Big Bag (TV Series)
Ace (segment "Ace and Avery") / Slim Pig (segment "Slim Pig")
- Parrot Patrol (1998) ... Ace (segment "Ace and Avery") / Slim Pig (segment "Slim Pig") (voice)
- Bathtub Blues (1998) ... Ace (segment "Ace and Avery") / Slim Pig (segment "Slim Pig") (voice)
- Fair Play at the Country Fair (1998) ... Ace (segment "Ace and Avery") / Slim Pig (segment "Slim Pig") (voice)
- Chelli's in Charge (1998) ... Ace (segment "Ace and Avery") / Slim Pig (segment "Slim Pig") (voice)
- Case to the Missing Sock (1998) ... Ace (segment "Ace and Avery") / Slim Pig (segment "Slim Pig") (voice)
 1998 Wide Awake (voice, uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2010 David Blaine: What Is Magic? (TV Movie)
 2008 David Blaine: Dive of Death (TV Movie documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2010 David Blaine: What Is Magic? (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2008 David Blaine: Dive of Death (TV Movie documentary) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2010 David Blaine: Beautiful Struggle (TV Movie documentary) (production consultant)
 2006 Roller Palace (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Tau Epsilon Phi national fraternity.

Nickname:

DJ Elemental See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page