STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,003 this week

Dusty Sorg


Dusty Sorg was born on May 8, 1979 in Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA as Dustin Robert Sorg. He is an actor, known for John Carter (2012), Down and Dangerous (2013) and Freeway Killer (2010). See full bio »

Dusty Sorg on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 388 people
created 20 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dusty Sorg.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2014 Damn Foreigners (completed)
Scrawny Inmate
 2012 By the Wayside (completed)
Roy
 2013 Down and Dangerous
Elliot Reid
 2013 Shadow on the Mesa (TV Movie)
Potluck
 2012 100,000 Zombie Heads
Legate C
 2012 John Carter
Twitchy Corporal
 2011 The Balance (Short)
Edward
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
Lefty Roberts (voice)
 2010 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Jerry J.
- Borderline (2010) ... Jerry J.
 2010 Heart of Now
Edwin
 2010 In the Drink (Short)
Jason
 2010 Freeway Killer
Vernon Butts
 2009 Heroes (TV Series)
Caleb
 2009 Heroes: Slow Burn (TV Mini-Series)
Caleb
- Part 6 (2009) ... Caleb
- Part 5 (2009) ... Caleb
- Part 1 (2009) ... Caleb
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Counter Boy
- All In (2009) ... Counter Boy
 2008 Mad Men (TV Series)
Convention Guy
- The Jet Set (2008) ... Convention Guy (uncredited)
 2008 Woke
Homeless Man
 2006 Nameless Moment (Short)
Gavin
 2005 The Television (Video short)
Customer 2
 2005 Rings (Video short)
Frantic Caller (voice)
 2004 The Company Man (Short)
Cowboy Kid
 2002 The Guardian (TV Series)
Joey
- The Dark (2002) ... Joey
 2000 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Jack
- The Halloween Scene (2000) ... Jack
 1999 The X-Files (TV Series)
Lucky Boy Employee
- Hungry (1999) ... Lucky Boy Employee (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Bud Light - Actor See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived with close friend, and actor Vincent Kartheiser for three years, in Hollywood, California. See more »

Trademark:

An accomplished character actor, predominantly cast as the offbeat villain, the vulnerable eccentric, or the unforgettable live wire.

Nickname:

Dust See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Dusty Sorg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page