No photo available. Represent Jamie Oxenbould? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,687 this week

Jamie Oxenbould

Jamie Oxenbould was born on February 20, 1965 in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia as James Oxenbould. He is an actor and writer, known for Oranges and Sunshine (2010), Tabaluga (1994) and Nowhere Boys (2013). He is married to Di Adams. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Oxenbould's work have you seen?

Known For

Oranges and Sunshine
Oranges and Sunshine Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Tabaluga
Tabaluga Tabaluga / Various / Voices
(1998-2002)
Nowhere Boys
Nowhere Boys Radio DJ
(2016)
Raggs
Raggs Pido
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2018 Being Gavin (post-production)
Gavin
 2017 Oh Yuck! (TV Series)
Durp-E
- All's Yuck That Ends Yuck Part 2 (2017) ... Durp-E (voice)
- All's Yuck That Ends Yuck Part 1 (2017) ... Durp-E (voice)
- Blisters and Shingles and Warts! Oh My! (2017) ... Durp-E (voice)
- Oh Rats! (2017) ... Durp-E (voice)
- Roach Motel (2017) ... Durp-E (voice)
 2016 Nowhere Boys (TV Series)
Radio DJ
- Two Moons Rising: The New Boy (2016) ... Radio DJ
 2015 12 Steps (Short)
Michell
 2010 Legend of Enyo (TV Series)
Mung
- A New Direction (2010) ... Mung (voice)
 2010 Gasp! (TV Series)
Gasp
- Home and Host (2010) ... Gasp
- My Pet Rocks (2010) ... Gasp
- Frankenkitty (2010) ... Gasp
- Help a Spider (2010) ... Gasp
- Pets for Pets (2010) ... Gasp
 1999-2007 All Saints (TV Series)
Luke Costello / Phil Oram
- Under the Skin (2007) ... Luke Costello
- Forget-Me-Knots (1999) ... Phil Oram
 2007 The Home Song Stories
Adult Tom (voice)
 2006-2007 I Got a Rocket! (TV Series)
Vinnie Q
- Maya Kovsky (2007) ... Vinnie Q
- Genius Company Picnic (2007) ... Vinnie Q
- Father to the Prof (2007) ... Vinnie Q
- Advinnies in Rocketsitting (2007) ... Vinnie Q
- Two of the Girls (2007) ... Vinnie Q
 2007 Raggs (TV Series)
Pido
- Times (2007)
- Keeping Clean (2007) ... Pido
- Episode #2.1 ... Pido
- Size ... Pido
- Colour ... Pido
 2004 Love My Way (TV Series)
Announcer
- Don't Tell Me Your Dreams (2004) ... Announcer (voice)
 1998-2002 Tabaluga (TV Series)
Tabaluga / Various / Voices
- Episode dated 5 June 2002 (2002) ... Voices (English version, voice)
- Episode dated 20 April 2002 (2002) ... Voices (English version, voice)
- Episode dated 5 March 2002 (2002) ... Voices (English version, voice)
- Chocolate Ice for Everybody (1998) ... Tabaluga / Various (voice)
- Tabaluga and Lilli (1998) ... Tabaluga / Various (voice)
 2002 Ya Gotta Have Faith (Short)
Father John
 1999 Flipper & Lopaka (TV Series) (1999)
- Surf's Up! (1999) ... (1999) (voice)
- Bolo the Runaway (1999) ... (1999) (voice)
- The Sting of the Stonefish (1999) ... (1999) (voice)
- The Secret Weapon (1999) ... (1999) (voice)
- The Oil Spill (1999) ... (1999) (voice)
 1999 Flipper and Lopaka (TV Series)
 1997-1998 Skippy: Adventures in Bushtown (TV Series)
- Trouble Comes to Bushtown (1998) ... (voice)
- Hooray for Crocowood (1997) ... (voice)
 1997 Water Rats (TV Series)
Arthur Hill
- All at Sea (1997) ... Arthur Hill
 1997 Rust Bucket (Short)
Mechanic
 1996 Home and Away (TV Series)
Jamie Grace
- Episode #1.2058 (1996) ... Jamie Grace
- Episode #1.2055 (1996) ... Jamie Grace
- Episode #1.2054 (1996) ... Jamie Grace
- Episode #1.2053 (1996) ... Jamie Grace
 1995 G.P. (TV Series)
Geoff Swanson
- An Arm & a Leg (1995) ... Geoff Swanson
 1995 Love Amongst the Muffins (Short)
Clive
 1991 Police Rescue (TV Series)
Tod Gregory
- Up a Tree (1991) ... Tod Gregory
 1988 A Country Practice (TV Series)
Johnny Patterson
- Dark Horses: Part 2 (1988) ... Johnny Patterson
- Dark Horses: Part 1 (1988) ... Johnny Patterson
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jaime Oxenbould
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Janice Oxenbould and Bob Oxenbould, brother of Ben Oxenbould, and father of Archie Oxenbould and Ed Oxenbould , all of whom are also actors.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page