STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 641 this week

Steven Ogg


He is an acclaimed Canadian voice and motion capture artist for the hit game Grand Theft Auto V in the role of Trevor Philips. He was nominated in numerous events for the role including a VGX nomination for best voice actor. He was born in Calgary, Alberta, Canada on November 4, 1973. Before fame, He first appeared on screen as part of a promotion ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Steven Ogg on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 17 Nov 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 30 Jan 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 20 Apr 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 13 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Ogg's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Grand Theft Auto V
Grand Theft Auto V Trevor Philips
(2013)
He Never Died
(2015)
Moondog Airwaves
(2015)
Disgrace
Disgrace The Father
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2017 Orgami (post-production)
Stranger
 2016 Rematar (Short) (post-production)
Uley
 2016 Rush: Inspired by Battlefield (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
James Braddock
- Episode #1.10 ... James Braddock
- Episode #1.9 ... James Braddock
- Episode #1.8 ... James Braddock
- Episode #1.7 ... James Braddock
- Episode #1.6 ... James Braddock
 2016 Westworld (TV Series) (post-production)
Rebus
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Rebus
 2015 Moondog Airwaves (Short) (completed)
Jack
 2016 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Savior / Saviour
- Episode #7.1 (2016) ... Savior
- Last Day on Earth (2016) ... Saviour
 2015 The Book of Ned (Short)
Kenny
 2015 The Escort
Warren
 2015 Blackwell (Short)
Walton Briggs
 2015 Better Call Saul (TV Series)
Sobchak
- Pimento (2015) ... Sobchak
 2015 He Never Died
Alex
 2014 Chapter 7 (Short)
Dad
 2014 Kingdom Coming (Short)
James
 2014 The Sandman (Short)
Biff
 2014 Space Dogs (Video short)
Homicidal Doctor
 2014 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Bat Masterson
- Glory Days (2014) ... Bat Masterson
 2014 Broad City (TV Series)
Creepy Locksmith
- The Lockout (2014) ... Creepy Locksmith
 2013 Disgrace (Short)
The Father
 2013 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Chuck
- Liberty (2013) ... Chuck
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
Trevor Philips (voice)
 2013 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Larry Yablonski
- Day of the Jackie (2013) ... Larry Yablonski
 2013 Out There (Short)
Carl
 2008 Alone in the Dark (Video Game)
Vinnie (voice)
 2003 Mail Order Bride
Pavel
 2002 The Lovers (Video short)
 2002 Thousand Dollar Shoes (Short)
Michel Gilligan
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Shooter
- A Hero's Rest (2001) ... Shooter
 2000 Law & Order (TV Series)
Mark Vee
- Untitled (2000) ... Mark Vee
 1999 Giving It Up
Andre (Fashion Photographer)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Stevie See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ladies, am I the only one? angie2911
He NEEDS to audition to play Negan on TWD. mescalitodreams
GTA V: Trevor provoloneninja
Was in season 3 premiere of Person of Interest youngjediboy
Trevor! Leezy810
Birthday leader-clair
Discuss Steven Ogg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page