No photo available. Represent Jesper Dahl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 438,423 this week

Jesper Dahl (I)

Jesper Dahl was born on June 18, 1973 in Hillerød, Denmark. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 78 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesper Dahl's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Rock 'n' Royal
Rock 'n' Royal Himself - Performer (songs "Det ku' ha' væet dig" and "Havnen")
(2004)
Office Space
Office Space Soundtrack
(1999)
Aftenshowet
Aftenshowet Himself
(2009-2017)
Danish Music Awards 2004
Danish Music Awards 2004 Himself - Performer (song "Kvinde din") / Winner (Årets danske rap & hip-hop udgivelse)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
  Simons Danseskole (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode 1 (2010) ... (performer: "Sig ja" - as Jokeren, uncredited) / (writer: "Sig ja" - as Jokeren, uncredited)
 2005 Nynne (producer: "Os to" - as Jokeren)
 2002 Slim Slam Slum (writer: "København, København")
 1999 Office Space (writer: "Down for Whatever" (1993))
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesper 'Jokeren' Dahl | Joker J | Joker J. | Jokeren | Den Gale Pose | Den gale pose
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page