No photo available. Represent Andreas du Plessis de Richelieu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,518,939 this week

Andreas du Plessis de Richelieu (1852–1932)

Andreas du Plessis de Richelieu was born on February 24, 1852 in Løjt, Aabenraa, Denmark. He was married to Dagmar Therese Louise Lerche. He died on March 25, 1932. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80)

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas du Plessis de Richelieu's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. de Richelieu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page