STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,038 this week

Colton Dunn (I)


Colton Dunn was born on June 30, 1977 in Normal, Illinois, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Key and Peele (2012), Superstore (2015) and Pretend Time (2010). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 356 people
created 11 Oct 2014
 
a list of 111 people
created 30 Jun 2015
 
a list of 400 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 3883 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 35 images
created 06 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colton Dunn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Key and Peele
Key and Peele Writer
(2012-2015)
Superstore
Superstore Garrett
(2015-2018)
Pretend Time
Pretend Time Writer
(2010-2011)
Twisted Fortune
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (21 credits)
 2017 Hood Adjacent with James Davis (TV Series) (senior writer - 1 episode)
- Hood Pass (2017) ... (senior writer)
 2016 The Eric Andre Show (TV Series) (additional writer - 10 episodes)
- Jack Black; Jennette McCurdy (2016) ... (additional writer)
- Dennis Rodman; Haley Joel Osment (2016) ... (additional writer)
- Chris Jericho; Roy Hibbert; Flavor Flav (2016) ... (additional writer)
- Raymond Cruz; Amber Rose (2016) ... (additional writer)
- Warren G; Kelly Osbourne (2016) ... (additional writer)
  CC: Social Scene (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2016) (written by - 1 episode, 2016)
- Hike Gone Wrong (2016)
- OPPSIT Dating APP (2016) ... (written by)
 2016 The Crossroads of History (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Lincoln (2016)
 2012-2015 Key and Peele (TV Series) (54 episodes)
- The End (2015)
- The 420 Special (2015)
- MC Mom (2015)
 2014 Line by Line (TV Series) (writer)
 2013 The Arsenio Hall Show (TV Series) (writer - 30 episodes)
- Episode #1.30 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.29 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.28 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.27 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.26 (2013) ... (writer)
 2011-2013 Team Unicorn (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- SuperHarmony (2011)
 2012 Game Shop (TV Series) (writer)
 2011 Rockin' Out (Short)
 2010 Pretend Time (TV Series) (writer - 7 episodes)
- Blah Blah Blah Main Street (2010) ... (writer)
- Monday Morning Meltdown (2010) ... (writer)
- Relapse Into Refreshment (2010) ... (writer)
- Mudslide Junction (2010) ... (writer)
- I Just Got Voodoo'd (2010) ... (writer)
 2010 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series short) (writer - 1 episode)
 2010 Pantsuit (TV Series short) (writer)
 2006-2009 MADtv (TV Series) (writer - 55 episodes)
- Episode #14.17 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #14.16 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #14.15 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #14.14 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #14.13 (2009) ... (writer)
 2008 Boner Boyz! (Short) (writer)
Show Show Actor (78 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Colton McHenry

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a former member of the improvisational comedy group Boom Chicago, based in Amsterdam

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show