No photo available. Represent Dan Didsbury? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 228,233 this week

Dan Didsbury

Dan Didsbury was born in 1977 in Rochester, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Hell's Kitchen (2005), FriendZone (2011) and Jersey Shore (2009). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Lion' Star Dev Patel

Actor Dev Patel, known for his roles in Slumdog Millionaire and The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, has been nominated for an Oscar for his performance in the 2016 drama Lion. What other roles has he played over the years?

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Didsbury's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hell's Kitchen
Hell's Kitchen Editorial Department
(2006-2010)
FriendZone
FriendZone Editorial Department
(2011-2012)
Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Editorial Department
(2011-2012)
Repo Games
Repo Games Editorial Department
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (11 credits)
 2012-2014 Snooki & JWOWW (TV Series) (assistant editor - 23 episodes)
- Enzo's 1st Birthday (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Couples Weekend (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- What a Drag! (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Welcome to the Dude Ranch! (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Oui Can Cook! (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2013 Taboo USA (TV Series documentary) (assistant editor - 3 episodes)
- Body Shock (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Strange Medicine (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Extreme Obesity (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2011-2012 Jersey Shore (TV Series) (assistant editor - 37 episodes)
- The Icing on the Cake (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Raining Men & Meatballs (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Awkward! (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Shore Shower (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Control the Crazy (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2011-2012 Repo Games (TV Series) (assistant editor - 34 episodes)
- Model Mayhem (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Obama Lives in Sherwood Forest (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Cops and Repos (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Old Man Nasty (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Barely Legal Lindsey (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2012 Tanisha Gets Married (TV Series) (assistant editor - 8 episodes)
- Possibly Ever After (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- The Good, the Bad Girl and the Ugly (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Atlantic City Showdown (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- You Say He's Just a Friend (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Bad Girls Never Change (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2012 The Pauly D Project (TV Series) (assistant editor - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Divas, Diamonds and D**** (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Cents and the City (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- A Good Impression (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2011-2012 FriendZone (TV Series) (assistant editor - 45 episodes)
- Episode #3.1 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.22 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.21 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.20 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.19 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2011 Masterchef (TV Series) (assistant editor - 17 episodes)
- Winner Revealed (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Top 3 Compete (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Top 4 Compete (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Top 5 Compete (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #2.16 (2011) ... (assistant editor)
  Hell's Kitchen (TV Series) (assistant editor - 44 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (post coordinator - 1 episode, 2006)
- 2 Chefs Compete (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- 4 Chefs Compete Again (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- 4 Chefs Compete (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- 5 Chefs Compete (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- 6 Chefs Compete (2010) ... (assistant editor)
 2009 One Way Out (TV Series documentary) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Trial by Fire (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- Bird Brained (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- BMX Bounce (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- Buried Alive (2009) ... (assistant editor)
- Human Catapult (2009) ... (assistant editor)
 2008 General Hospital: Night Shift (TV Series) (assistant editor - 12 episodes)
- Truth and Consequences (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- Love/Hate (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- Brothers & Sisters (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- About a Dad (2008) ... (assistant editor)
- Pay it Forward (2008) ... (assistant editor)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dr. Smoov See more »

Contribute to This Page