No photo available. Represent Àngels Barceló? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 279,877 this week

Àngels Barceló

Àngels Barceló was born on September 7, 1963 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She is a director, known for Informativos Telecinco (1990), Àngels de nit (1996) and La noche de los Oscar (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Àngels Barceló? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Àngels Barceló's work have you seen?
4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2005-2006 180° (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2005)
- Episode #1.7 (2005)
- Episode #1.5 (2005)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Angels Barceló
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the new host of the radio program Hora 25 (Cadena SER) See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Àngels Barceló on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page