No photo available. Represent Craig Reid? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,450 this week

Craig Reid (III)

Craig Reid was born on March 5, 1962 in Leith, Edinburgh, Scotland. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Craig Reid? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Related News

Focus soaks in Sunshine
| ScreenDaily
Focus soaks in Sunshine on Leith
| ScreenDaily

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Reid's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2015 Els matins a TV3 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #11.155 (2015) ... (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)")
 2015 Togetherness (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Insanity (2015) ... (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)")
  Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- The Grand Final: Show 2 (2014) ... (performer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)" - uncredited) / (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)" - uncredited)
 2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Finals: Part 1 (2014) ... (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles))
 2013 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mom and Dad (2013) ... (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)" - uncredited)
 2013 Sunshine on Leith (writer: "Sky Takes The Soul", "I'm On My Way", "Over And Done With", "Misty Blue", "Make My Heart Fly", "Let's Get Married", "Life With You", "Oh Jean", "Hate My Love", "Then I Met You", "Throw the R Away", "Should Have Been Loved", "Sunshine On Leith", "Letter From America", "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)")
 2013 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 6 Perform: 2 Eliminated (2013) ... (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)")
 2013 Identity Thief (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)" - as Craig Morris Reid)
 2012 Pitch Perfect (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)" - as Craig Morris Reid)
 2012 Bachelorette (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)")
 2010 Burke and Hare ("I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)")
 2008 Faintheart (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)" - as Craig Morris Reid)
 2008 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.4 (2008) ... (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)" - uncredited)
 2006 Viva Blackpool (TV Movie) (writer: "I'm On My Way")
 2005 I Love the '90s: Part Deux (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1993 (2005) ... (writer: "I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)")
 2001 Shrek (writer: "I'm on My Way" (1988))
 1996 Bottle Rocket (writer: "Over and Done With")
 1996 French and Saunders (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Loveheart (1996) ... (writer: "Letter From America")
 1993 Benny & Joon (writer: "I'M GONNA BE (500 MILES)")
 1987 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 November 1987 (1987) ... (writer: "Letter From America")
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Proclaimers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin brother of Charlie Reid.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Craig Reid on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page