STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,181 this week

Graham Parker (II)


Graham Parker was born on November 18, 1950 in London, England. See full bio »

"Hand of God" - What to Watch

IMDb sits down with the cast of the thriller drama "Hand of God," including Ron Perlman, Julian Morris, Garret Dillahunt, and Alona Tal.

Watch our interview

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 607 people
created 19 Oct 2010
 
a list of 113 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Graham Parker's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2015 Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #9.3 (2015) ... (writer: "Unorthodox" - uncredited)
 2014 Wimbledon 2day (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2014: Day 1 (2014) ... (writer: "Fools Gold" - uncredited)
 2013 Rude Tube (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bad Trips (2013) ... (writer: "Fools Gold" - uncredited)
 2012 This Is 40 (performer: "Local Girls", "Thunder and Rain", "Protection", "Watch the Moon Come Down", "What Do You Like?", "Happy Birthday to You") / (writer: "Local Girls", "Thunder and Rain", "Protection", "Watch the Moon Come Down", "What Do You Like?")
 2011 RocKwiz (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2011 Christmas Special (2011) ... (writer: "Soul Christmas")
  Fringe (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Johari Window (2010) ... (performer: "Depend on Me" - uncredited) / (writer: "Depend on Me" - uncredited)
 2008 The Real Hustle (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.3 (2008) ... (writer: "Fools Gold" - uncredited)
 2007 Orange Playlist (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ricky Hatton (2007) ... (writer: "Fools Gold" - uncredited)
 2002 When Snooker Ruled the World (TV Special documentary) (writer: "Fools Gold" - uncredited)
  Undeclared (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2002) (writer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Eric's POV (2002) ... (performer: "Love Gets You Twisted" - uncredited) / (writer: "Love Gets You Twisted" - uncredited)
 2002 Sex, Drugs & Ruck 'n' Roll (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Oasis (2002) ... (writer: "Fools Gold")
 2001 Kites Over Helsinki (performer: "Don't Ask Me Questions") / (writer: "Don't Ask Me Questions")
 2001 Teachers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2001) ... (writer: "Fools Gold" - uncredited)
 2001 The Last Kiss (writer: "Watch the Moon Come Down")
 1999 Natural Selection (writer: "Daddy's a Postman")
 1995 Burnzy's Last Call (performer: "Childhood Sweetheart") / (writer: "Childhood Sweetheart")
 1989/I True Love (performer: "Cupid")
 1985 Roadhouse 66 (writer: "CRAWLING FROM THE WRECKAGE")
 1984 Hard to Hold (performer: "When The Lights Go Down")
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 1977 - 1978) (writer - 2 episodes, 1977 - 1978)
- Episode dated 20 April 1978 (1978) ... (performer: "Hey Lord, Don't Ask Me Questions" - as Graham Parker and the Rumour) / (writer: "Hey Lord, Don't Ask Me Questions")
- Episode dated 8 December 1977 (1977) ... (performer: "New York Shuffle" - as Graham Parker and the Rumour) / (writer: "New York Shuffle")
- Episode dated 24 March 1977 (1977) ... (performer: "Hold Back the Night" - as Graham Parker and the Rumour)
- Episode dated 10 March 1977 (1977) ... (performer: "Hold Back the Night" - as Graham Parker and the Rumour)
 1977 Between the Lines (performer: "Heat Treatment") / (writer: "Heat Treatment")
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Graham Parker & The Rumour | Graham Parker and the Rumour

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Pop musicians are too full of themselves to act properly. It's all preening and posturing for us. We mug, we mime, we throw shapes, we pose, we do weird things with our eyeballs, but we can't act. I think deep down many musicians, myself included, consider acting and filmmaking a much higher art form, and we wish we were actors. We spend too much time in music trying to manipulate people's ... See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Graham Parker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page