STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,458 this week

Graham Parker (II)


Graham Parker was born on November 18, 1950 in London, England. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 542 people
created 19 Oct 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Graham Parker.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (8 credits)
 2012 This Is 40 (performer: "Local Girls", "Thunder and Rain", "Protection", "Watch the Moon Come Down", "What Do You Like?", "Happy Birthday to You") / (writer: "Local Girls", "Thunder and Rain", "Protection", "Watch the Moon Come Down", "What Do You Like?")
 2001 Kites Over Helsinki (performer: "Don't Ask Me Questions") / (writer: "Don't Ask Me Questions")
 2001 The Last Kiss (writer: "Watch the Moon Come Down")
 1999 Natural Selection (writer: "Daddy's a Postman")
 1995 Burnzy's Last Call (performer: "Childhood Sweetheart") / (writer: "Childhood Sweetheart")
 1989/I True Love (performer: "Cupid")
 1985 Roadhouse 66 (writer: "CRAWLING FROM THE WRECKAGE")
 1984 Hard to Hold (performer: "When The Lights Go Down")
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Composer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Graham Parker & The Rumour | Graham Parker and the Rumour

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Pop musicians are too full of themselves to act properly. It's all preening and posturing for us. We mug, we mime, we throw shapes, we pose, we do weird things with our eyeballs, but we can't act. I think deep down many musicians, myself included, consider acting and filmmaking a much higher art form, and we wish we were actors. We spend too much time in music trying to manipulate people's ... See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Graham Parker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page