STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,201 this week

Ryan McDonell


Ryan McDonell was born in Berwick, Nova Scotia, Canada. He started acting at West Kings High School with his role of "Ponyboy" in The Outsiders. He has grown up with music being a consistent theme in his life with his father as a musician. His parents are Hughie and Colleen and is a proud older brother of Tyler and Caleigh. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Ryan McDonell on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 images
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 21 Nov 2013
 
a list of 74 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 42 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan McDonell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2015 The Devout (post-production)
Mitch
 2015 The Twisted Slipper (Short)
Gavin Charming
 2014 Baby Boot Camp (TV Movie)
Phil
 2014 Arrow (TV Series)
Uniform
- City of Blood (2014) ... Uniform
 2013 Rocketship Misfits (Short)
Woody Robson
 2013 King & Maxwell (TV Series)
Knit Cap
- Loved Ones (2013) ... Knit Cap
 2012 Supernatural (TV Series)
Dealer
- The Born-Again Identity (2012) ... Dealer
 2011 The Edge of the Garden (TV Movie)
Dylan
 2010-2011 R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (TV Series)
Zack
- The Red Dress (2011) ... Zack
- The Dead Body (2010) ... Zack (uncredited)
 2010 The Wilderness Within (Short)
Hiker
 2009-2010 Smallville (TV Series)
Stuart Campbell
- Sacrifice (2010) ... Stuart Campbell
- Pandora (2009) ... Stuart Campbell
- Crossfire (2009) ... Stuart Campbell
- Metallo (2009) ... Stuart Campbell
 2008 Slap Shot 3: The Junior League (Video)
Kain Frazier
 2008 The Secret Lives of Second Wives (TV Movie)
Patrick
 2008/I Elegy
Student (uncredited)
 2007 Whistler (TV Series)
TV Heart Attack Band Member
- Crossroads (2007) ... TV Heart Attack Band Member (uncredited)
 2007 Destination: Infestation (TV Movie)
Paulie
 2006 Eight Days to Live (TV Movie)
Will Spring
 2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 (Video)
Skip
 2006 Final Days of Planet Earth (TV Movie)
Jonathan Gillis
 2006 Meltdown: Days of Destruction (TV Movie)
C.J.
 2005 Masters of Horror (TV Series)
Phillip Murch
- Homecoming (2005) ... Phillip Murch
 2005 Eighteen
Derek
 2005 Vancouver (Short)
Constable #2
 2005 When Jesse Was Born (Short)
Chip
 2004 A Very Cool Christmas (TV Movie)
Anderson
 2004 The Collector (TV Series)
Dealer
- The Yogi (2004) ... Dealer
 2004 Snakehead Terror (TV Movie)
Luke
 2004 Andromeda (TV Series)
Courier Pilot
- Machinery of the Mind (2004) ... Courier Pilot
 2002 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Street Punk #1
- Azoth the Avenger Is a Friend of Mine (2002) ... Street Punk #1
 2002 K-19: The Widowmaker
Russian Officer (uncredited)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays with "TV Heart Attack". See more »

Nickname:

Cuffy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
That Ryan is one crazy emcee... theo_fan
looks like likeadurrr
Ryan McDonell interview marlisda
Ryan McDonell! crc242
Discuss Ryan McDonell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page