No photo available. Represent Aidan Black? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,847 this week

Aidan Black

Aidan Black was born on November 12, 1979 in Beaumont, Texas, USA as Eric Christopher Clayton. He is known for his work on Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003), Hell to Pay (2005) and Morphine (2004). See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aidan Black's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
(2003)
Hell to Pay
Hell to Pay Stunts
(2005)
Morphine
Morphine Alfredo Mingo
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2004 The Alamo
Jackson Rusk (uncredited)
 2004 Morphine
Alfredo Mingo
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2005 Hell to Pay (stunt rider)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2001 The Brothers Grim (Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 The Jill & Tony Curtis Story (Documentary)
Himself
 2004 The Hundred Days (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric Clayton

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Resides in Las Vegas, Nevada. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Eric is awesome!!! ejt2003
Jared... cubertfilm-1
old friend blueturtlepie
Discuss Aidan Black on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page