No photo available. Represent Fernando Alvim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 236,308 this week

Fernando Alvim (1934–2015)

Fernando Alvim was born on November 6, 1934 in Cascais, Portugal. He was an actor and writer, known for 5 Para a Meia Noite (2009), Boa Noite Alvim (2007) and O Perfeito Anormal (2002). He died on February 27, 2015 in Lisbon, Portugal. See full bio »


(age 80) in Lisbon, Portugal

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Alvim's work have you seen?


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2014 Ruas Rivais
Deus do Freestyle
 2003 O Homem da Conspiração (TV Series)
Conspirador #2
 1998 Ace London (TV Series)
Gladiator / Soldado Alemão
- Rumo a Tarento (1998) ... Gladiator
- Objectivo Berlim (1998) ... Soldado Alemão
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fernando Alvin

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Fernando Alvim on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page