No photo available. Represent Jorge Bernal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,244 this week

Jorge Bernal (II)

Jorge Bernal was born on November 10, 1975 in Havana, Cuba. He is an actor, known for La Voz Kids (2013), Suelta la Sopa (2013), Premios Billboard de la música latina (2010), and Al rojo vivo con María Celeste (2002). He has been married to Karla Birbragher since February 27, 2014. They have one child. See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jorge Bernal's work have you seen?

Known For

La Voz Kids
La Voz Kids Himself - Host / Himself
(2013-2016)
Al rojo vivo con María Celeste
Al rojo vivo con María Celeste Himself - Entertainment Correspondent / Himself - Correspondent
(2007)
A oscuras pero encendidos
A oscuras pero encendidos Himself - Reporter
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Bernie
 2001 Ritmo y sabor (TV Series)
Host
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2017 La Fan (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.56 (2017) ... Himself
 2013-2016 La Voz Kids (TV Series)
Himself - Host / Himself
- Show en Vivo Final (2016) ... Himself - Host
- Show en Vivo #3 Semifinal (2016) ... Himself - Host
- Show en Vivo #2 (2016) ... Himself - Host
- Show en Vivo #1 (2016) ... Himself - Host
- La Batalla #3 (2016) ... Himself - Host
 2014 Secreteando (TV Series)
Himself
- Hace tiempo que debí contártelo (2014) ... Himself
 2013 Suelta la Sopa (TV Series)
Himself - Host (2013)
 2010 Premios Billboard de la música latina (TV Movie)
Himself
 2009 Más sabe el diablo (TV Series)
Himself
- Sentencia divina (2009) ... Himself
 2007 Al rojo vivo con María Celeste (TV Series)
Himself - Entertainment Correspondent / Himself - Correspondent
- Episode dated 3 August 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Entertainment Correspondent
- Episode dated 26 July 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Entertainment Correspondent
- Episode dated 25 July 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Entertainment Correspondent
- Episode dated 23 July 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Entertainment Correspondent
- Episode dated 16 July 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Entertainment Correspondent
 2007 Cotorreando (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 April 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 1995 A oscuras pero encendidos (TV Series)
Himself - Reporter
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an only child. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Check It Out See more »

Contribute to This Page