STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 364,915 this week

Eddy Van Hamersveld


Eddy Van Hamersveld was born on March 11, 1970 in Deurne, Flanders, Belgium. He is known for his work on Mamochka (2015), Sorrow B4 Christmas (2005) and Saying Goodbye (2004). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddy Van Hamersveld's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mamochka
Mamochka Animation Department
(2015)
Sorrow B4 Christmas
Sorrow B4 Christmas Animation Department
(2005)
Saying Goodbye
Saying Goodbye Animation Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
 2015 Mamochka (Short) (animator) / (character designer - uncredited)
 2007 A Man of Honor (Short) (animator: title animation)
 2005 Sorrow B4 Christmas (Short) (animator)
 2004 Saying Goodbye (Short) (animator)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(NL) RTL4: Postcode Loterij Recordshow - Competitor bicycle fold contest See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won his first filmmaker award for Best Animation with his short psychemation Mamochka at the Motor City Nightmares International Film Festival 2015. See more »

Trademark:

Slicked back hair See more »

Nickname:

Philosopher

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Eddy Van Hamersveld on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page