STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,969 this week

Mamie Meek


Mamie Meek was born on March 6, 1957 in Seminole, Texas, USA as Mamie Jean Herrington. She is an actress, known for The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), Bug (2017) and The Teller and the Truth (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mamie Meek? Add contact information

Four Questions With "Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mamie Meek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bug
Bug Eleanor
(2017)
Deeper and Deeper
Deeper and Deeper Mrs. Jenkins
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2017/II Bug
Eleanor
 2010 The Braverman Account (Short)
Secretary
 2010 Deeper and Deeper
Mrs. Jenkins
 2009 God Thinks You're a Loser
Virginia
 2009 The 2 Bobs
Horizontal Bob's Mom
 2004 Tom's Wife
Widder Bates

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-starring roles in independent film; principal roles in independent shorts and industrial films

Alternate Names:

Jean Hill

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mamie has loved theater since childhood. She finds the differences between filmmaking and theater stimulating and challenging. Besides theater, film, print campaigns, and appearing in commercials, she writes. Mamie's screenplay, "Of Wolves and Angels," draws from her extensive experience behind the scenes in corporate America. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page