No photo available. Represent Dallas Richard Hallam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,168 this week

Dallas Richard Hallam

Dallas Richard Hallam was born on March 10, 1979 in Jackson, Mississippi, USA. He is known for his work on The Hottie & the Nottie (2008), Spread (2009) and Miss March (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dallas Richard Hallam? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dallas Richard Hallam's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
 2011 Cogitat Ergo Sum (Short) (assistant director)
 2009 Die-ner (Get It?) (first assistant director)
 2009 The Whitest Kids U'Know (TV Series) (assistant director - 20 episodes)
- Episode #3.20 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #3.19 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #3.18 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #3.17 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #3.16 (2009) ... (assistant director)
Show Show Art department (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dallas Hallam
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Dallas Richard Hallam on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page