No photo available. Represent Johan Derksen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,542,032 this week

Johan Derksen

Johan Derksen was born on January 31, 1948 in Heteren, Gelderland, Netherlands as Johannes Gerrit Derksen. He is an actor, known for Voetbal International (2008), Pauw & Witteman (2006) and Knevel & van den Brink (2007). He has been married to Isabelle Pikaar since April 17, 1962. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johan Derksen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Voetbal International
(2008-2010)
Pauw & Witteman
Pauw & Witteman Himself / Himself - Hoofdredacteur Voetbal International / Herself - Commentator Voetbal International / Himself - Muziekliefhebber / Himself - Oud-hoofdredacteur VI
(2006-2014)
Knevel & van den Brink
Knevel & van den Brink Himself - Hoofdredacteur Voetbal International / Himself / Himself - Host / Himself - Ex-hoofdredacteur Voetbal International / Himself - Sportjournalist / Himself - Voetbaljournalist
(2008-2014)
Voetbal insite
Voetbal insite Co-host
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013 Lieve Liza (TV Series)
Johan Derksen
- Johan (2013) ... Johan Derksen
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(October 2005-present) Works for RTV Rijnmond, where he hosts a radio program called "Muziek voor Volwassenen". He usually plays: Blues and Americana. Program is aired every Saturday morning between 9 and 12. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 9 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Iedereen moet dit boek in de kast hebben staan". He said this about the new book: "Hans Kraay Jr - Achter de kleedkamerdeur".

Trivia:

He is very interested in music. At home he has a very big collection of records and CDs. See more »

Nickname:

Freek Zoontjes See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page