No photo available. Represent Martyna Wojciechowska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 229,631 this week

Martyna Wojciechowska

Martyna Wojciechowska was born on September 28, 1974 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Jak to sie robi z dziewczynami (2002), Everest. Przesunac horyzont (2007) and Big Brother (2001). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martyna Wojciechowska's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Big Brother
Big Brother Herself - Host
(2001)
Eurotrash
Eurotrash Herself
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2007 Everest. Przesunac horyzont (Documentary)
Herself
 2001/II Big Brother (TV Series)
Herself - Host
 1993 Eurotrash (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #15.2 ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Big Sister

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show