No photo available. Represent Tom Cohen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,318 this week

Tom Cohen (III)

Tom Cohen was born on June 29, 1970 in Connecticut, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Ca$h Cab (2005), Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular (2005) and Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular (2006). See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Cohen's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2016 Hegemon (Documentary) (producer) (completed)
 2015 Bandit Patrol (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Out Foxed (2015) ... (executive producer - 2015-2016)
- Hawk & Awe (2015) ... (executive producer - 2015-2016)
- Oh Deer! (2015) ... (executive producer - 2015-2016)
 2009-2013 Ca$h Cab (TV Series) (executive producer - 92 episodes)
- Episode dated 9 January 2013 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Roll Tide (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Do Be Do Be Do (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Race to the Finish (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The One with the Yeti Costume (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 America Revealed (TV Series documentary) (development producer - 1 episode)
- Food Machine (2012) ... (development producer)
 2011 Cash Cab Chicago (TV Series) (executive producer - 21 episodes)
- Episode dated 22 April 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 6 April 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 5 April 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 4 April 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 1 April 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Cash Cab (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Discovery You Spoof 2.0 (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2007 Cash Cab: After Dark (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2006 Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular (TV Special) (associate producer)
 2005 Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2005 Cash Cab (TV Series) (co-producer)
 2004 Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular (TV Special) (associate producer)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Alumnus of University of Michigan's Comedy Company. See more »

Nickname:

Junk

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page